3 p.m.-5:30 p.m. – MSNBC – Men's Hockey - Silver medalists at Torino, Teemu Selanne and Finland face off against Belarus in early-round Hockey.
5:30 p.m.-8 p.m. - MSNBC - Women's Hockey - With a huge home ice advantage, Team Canada takes on Sweden in early-round women's Hockey action.
5 p.m.-8 p.m. - CNBC - More Curling!
8 p.m.-11:30 p.m. - NBC - Primetime - American Shani Davis will look to defend his gold medal in the Men's Speed Skating 1000m (tape delay). Fellow countrymen will be making their 2010 Vancouver debuts: Lindsey Vonn will take to slopes in the Women's Downhill, and Shaun White is set to unveil his double McTwist 1260 in the Men's Halfpipe.
8 p.m. - 10 p.m. - CNBC - Men's Hockey - Niklas Lidstrom, Henrik Lundqvist and defending-gold medalists Sweden take on Germany as Hockey continues.
10 p.m.-12-30 a.m. - CNBC - Women's Hockey - Women's Hockey continues live from Vancouver as Switzerland takes on Slovakia in early-round play.
——————————————————-
Complete Day 6 Schedule:
12:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 2 - China vs Great Britain
12:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 2 - Germany vs United States
12:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 2 - Switzerland vs Sweden
12:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 2 - Japan vs Canada
1:15 p.m. - Cross-Country Skiing - Ladies' Individual Sprint Classic Qualification
1:40 p.m. - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's Individual Sprint Classic Qualification
** 2:00 p.m. - Alpine Skiing - Ladies' Downhill (MEDAL EVENT) **
3:00 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Preliminary Round - Group C Game 4 - Finland vs Belarus
3:30 p.m. - Cross-Country Skiing - Ladies' Individual Sprint Classic Quarterfinals
3:55 p.m. - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's Individual Sprint Classic Quarterfinals
4:00 p.m. - Snowboard - Men's Halfpipe Qualification
4:20 p.m. - Cross-Country Skiing - Ladies' Individual Sprint Classic Semifinals
4:30 p.m. - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's Individual Sprint Classic Semifinals
4:45 p.m. - Cross-Country Skiing - Ladies' Individual Sprint Classic Finals (MEDAL EVENT)
4:55 p.m. - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's Individual Sprint Classic Finals (MEDAL EVENT)
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 3 - Great Britain vs France
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 3 - United States vs Switzerland
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 3 - Denmark vs China
5:00 p.m. - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 3 - Germany vs Sweden
5:30 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Women's Preliminary Round - Group A Game 9 - Canada vs Sweden
7:00 p.m. - Speed Skating - Men's 1000 m (MEDAL EVENT)
7:30 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Preliminary Round - Group C Game 5 - Sweden vs Germany
8:00 p.m. - Luge - Doubles' Run 1
5:00 p.m. - Short Track - Ladies' 500 m Quarterfinals
5:15 p.m. - Snowboard - Men's Halfpipe Semifinals
5:25 p.m. - Short Track - Men's 1000 m Heats
9:00 p.m. - Luge - Doubles' Run 2 (MEDAL EVENT)
9:10 p.m. - Short Track - Ladies' 500 m Semifinals
6:32 p.m. - Short Track - Men's 5000 m Relay Semifinals
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 3 - Russian Federation vs Denmark
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 3 - Great Britain vs Sweden
10:00 p.m. - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 3 - China vs Switzerland
10:00 p.m. - Ice Hockey - Women's Preliminary Round - Group A Game 10 - Slovakia vs Switzerland
10:07 p.m. - Short Track - Ladies' 500 m Finals (MEDAL EVENT)
** 10:15 p.m. - Snowboard - Men's Halfpipe Finals (MEDAL EVENT) **
12:00 a.m. - Ice Hockey - Men's Preliminary Round - Group B Game 6 - Czech Republic vs Slovakia
More: SB Nation’s full coverage of the Winter Olympics and the 2010 Winter Olympics Medal Count Tracker.
Day 6 at the 2010 Winter Olympics is a busy one, especially for some big name American athletes. Shani Davis skates to defend his gold medal in the Men's 1000m, Lindsey Vonn and her bruised shin take to the slopes of Whistler in Women's Downhill and Shaun White will look to nail his new trick in the Men's Halfpipe. Oh, and don't worry: there's another six hours of curling. All times Eastern.
WHAT TO WATCH:
12 p.m.-3 p.m. – USA - Curling!
3 p.m.- 5 p.m. - NBC - Cross Country Skiing (LIVE) - Kikkan Randall -- the most successful female cross country skier in U.S. history -- aims to build on her second-place World Championships finish in Women's Individual Sprint Classic.